Caltech Home > Service Awards Home > Service Award Honorees > Service Award Honorees - 2019
Search open search form

Service Award Honorees - 2019

55 Years

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Keith Matthews

50 Years

Facilities
Jennifer Daniels

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Robert Taylor

40 Years

Business and Finance
Phyllis Burton

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Priscilla Boon

Engineering & Applied Science
Sheila Shull

Facilities
Maria De La Torre

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Michelle Vine
Sherry Wheelock

35 Years

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Linda Syme

Facilities
Maria Cossio
Haick Issaian
Raul Turcios

Information Management Systems & Services
Patrick Lam

Office of the General Counsel
David Flores

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Mark Hodges
John Huber
Leona Kershaw
Ren-Yuan Zhu

Research Administration
Gaylene Ursua

30 Years

Athenaeum
Jose Bermudes
Martin De La Cruz
Rene Velado

Development & Institute Relations
Cynthia Estrada

Engineering & Applied Science
Marionne Epalle
Donna Fox
Christine Ramirez
Miryong Yun

Facilities
Erick Lopez
Robert Martinez
Roy Miller
Davy Stone

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Alberto Devora

Information Management Systems & Services
Victoria Lopez
Lycett Martinez

Office of the Provost
Melinda Bakarbessy

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Sharon Brunett
Maribel Castillo
Branislav Kecman
Joseph Mazzarella

25 Years

Athenaeum
Ever De La Torre
Dexter Jeremiah
Marisu Jimenez

Biology & Biological Engineering
Kaushiki Menon
Debra Navarrete

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Joseph Drew
Yuling Sheng

Engineering & Applied Science
Guy DeRose
Ali Kiani
Martha Salcedo
John Van Deusen

Facilities
Ralph Crowder
Khue Nguyen
Jerry Stewart

Information Management Systems & Services
Roger Murray
Esperanza Solorzano

Library Services
Ian Roberts

Office of the President
Susan McHugh

Office of the Provost
Cierina Marks

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Rolf Bork
Roc Cutri
Viktor Hristov
Albert Lazzarini
Gary Sanders

Student Affairs Office
Isabel Houser

20 Years

Athenaeum
Jose Bejar
Salvador Galvez

Audit Services & Institute Compliance
Laurice Balian

Biology & Biological Engineering
Melinda Kirk
Janie Malone

Business and Finance
Christina Aguilar
Edna Castro
Holly Cronin
Elizabeth DeClue
Muriel Marroquin
Nittaya Tantapharuk

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Boris Merinov
Rosario Zedan

Facilities
Jose Bonilla
Marcos Carretino
Rafael Cervantes
Gloria De Medina
Tam Du
Kelvin Johnson
Bonifacio Mazas
Ambrose McMeo
Modesto McQueen
Rogelio Olivo
John Royal

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Michael Watkins

Human Resources
April White-Castañeda

Humanities & Social Sciences
Barbara Estrada

Information Management Systems & Services
Alex Avila
Ciro Diaz
Saipele Faaiuaso
Michael LeVan
Leslie Maxfield
Christine Ryan
Rudy Spit
Rupinder Walia

Library Services
Kristofer Jolley

Office of the General Counsel
Kerry Slater

Office of the Provost
Ana Colon

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Sergio Fajardo-Acosta
Veronica Kondrashov
Ashish Mahabal
Edward Maros
Steven Schurr
Pamela Thompson
Betsy Weaver

Student Affairs Office
Olivia Aguilar
Marta Chang

Student Auxiliary Services
Francisco Carballo
Alfredo De La Torre
Marta Robles
Pedro Robles

15 Years

Athenaeum
Noemi Cardona
David Espinoza
Kevin Isacsson
Carlos Rizo
Joaquin Robles

Biology & Biological Engineering
Olga Breceda
Heenam Park
Brian Williams

Business and Finance
Michelle Gonzalez
Magnolia Sabanpan
William Umali
Estella Venegas
Genelle Vinci

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Tuyen Dang
Serguei Zybine

Development & Institute Relations
Joseph Boeke

Engineering & Applied Science
Michelle Chen
Linda Taddeo
Kevin Wong

Facilities
Steven Bustos
Lynne Caver
Juana Cortez
Carmen Flores
Isidro Nunez
Angel Salazar
Marlon Tiglao

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Nami Kitchen

Human Resources
Julia McCallin
Kurt Murdoch

Information Management Systems & Services
Philippe Brieu
Raul Climatianos
Adolfo Gaona
Ernest Johanson
Hank Kang
Aaron McKinnon
Steve Meinel
Jason Wong

Office of the General Counsel
Jason Dawson

Office of the Provost
Gloria Adams
Kwan Lee

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Shruthi Aradhya
Peter Capak
Hiu Pan Chan
Kieran Cleary
Megan Crane
Vandana Desai
Dawn Gelino
Keita Kawabe
Wei Mi
Hiromasa Miyasaka
Tim Pyle
Daniel Sellers

Student Affairs Office
Lee Coleman
Cindy De Mesa
Maria F. Lopez
Tiffanie Love
Kimberley Mawhinney
Ryan O'Connor

Student Auxiliary Services
Lucy Hammond
Sergio Solorio

10 Years

Athenaeum
Donna Allbright

Beckman Institute
Kara Murphy

Biology & Biological Engineering
Raina Beaven
Louise Biller
Jennifer Keeffe
Jonathan Wang
Karen Yook

Business and Finance
Jasmid Enciso
Jeffery Nordstrom

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Elyse Garlock
Chengxiang Xiang
Xu Zhang

Development & Institute Relations
Frank Bernal
Amy Hanson

Engineering & Applied Science
Caroline Murphy
Trity Pourbahrami

Facilities
Jose Robles
Maria Sanchez

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Aparna Bhaskaran
Margaret Carlos
Julia Zuckerman

Humanities & Social Sciences
Hanna Ramsey

Information Management Systems & Services
Martin Gomez

Investment Office
Brian Chen

Library Services
Aucoeur Ngo

Office of the General Counsel
Hima Vatti

Office of the President
Jury Rodriguez-Avina

Office of the Provost
Kristen Abraham
Syed Ahsan
Lawrence Ingalls
Nicole Schweers

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Koji Arai
James Barker
Jeffrey Bartlett
Xi Chen
Alexandre Delacroix
Gregory Dubois-Felsmann
Brian Grefenstette
Tien Huynh-Dinh
William Katzman
Meca Lynn
Fabrice Matichard
Victoria Prentiss
Travis Sadecki
Scott Terek
James Warner

Student Affairs Office
Annette Maestas-Ramos

Student Auxiliary Services
Israel Bran