Caltech Home > Service Awards Home > Service Award Honorees > Service Award Honorees - 2020
Search open search form

Service Award Honorees - 2020

40 Years

Facilities
Esthela Jalabert
Robert Sanders
Arthur Seiden
Ernesto Thomas

Information Management Systems & Services
David Gardner

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Walter Cook

Strategy Implementation
Cara Stemen

Student Affairs Office
Teresita Legaspi

35 Years

Biology & Biological Engineering
Laurinda Truong

Business and Finance
Rosalba Robles

Engineering & Applied Science
Anne Campbell

Facilities
Steven Benson
Yolanda Cardenas
Eugenio Castillo
Delmy Emerson
Anthony Guzman

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Rosemary Miller

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Ricardo Ebert

Strategy Implementation
Ramanuj Basu

30 Years

Beckman Institute
Jay Winkler

Biology & Biological Engineering
Manuel De La Torre
Purnima Deshpande

Business and Finance
Juana Turcios

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Angel Di Bilio
Suresha Guptha B.A.

Development & Institute Relations
Eloisa Borbe

Engineering & Applied Science
Lynn Seymour
Bahram Valiferdowsi

Facilities
Corey Campbell
Jorge Carrillo
Mauro Hernandez
Raul Piedra-Resendiz
Juan Serna
Luis Vega
Rachel Wallace

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Michael Black

Information Management Systems & Services
Anuradha Dua
Angela Goshorn
Nancy Lee
Linda Powell

Office of the Provost
Oscar Hernandez

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Jill Burnham
Kantiben Patel
Xiuqin Wu

25 Years

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Rena Becerra-Rasti
Michael Roy

Facilities
Huy Bui
Eduardo Lamson
Carlton Potts
Rose Royal
Camilo Toribio

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Mark Garcia

Information Management Systems & Services
Christopher Malek
Joseph Monaly
Donald Williams

Library Services
Andrew Gaston
Shirley Johnson

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Richard Abbott
Stuart Anderson
David Barker
Thomas Barlow
GariLynn Billingsley
James Blackburn
Dennis Coyne
Andrew Davis
Richard Dekany
Olga Pevunova
Janeen Romie
Anzhen Zhang

Research Administration
Lisa Miller

Strategy Implementation
Mary Herrera

Student Affairs Office
Divina Bautista
Sara Loredo

Student Auxiliary Services
Stephanie Carson-Berrocal

20 Years

Athenaeum
Eusebio Ocampo

Biology & Biological Engineering
Cynthia Carlson
Juancarlos Chan
Hsiuchen Chen
Wen Chen
Ping Dong
Constanza Gonzalez
Kathryn Huey-Tubman
Ali Khoshnan
Raymond Lee
Johanna Tan-Cabugao
Diane Trout

Business and Finance
Josephine Frayre
Ted Lieu
Sharon Patterson
Teresa Ponce
Guillermo Ramirez
Megin Soriano

Development & Institute Relations
Diane Binney
Amanda Haylock

Engineering & Applied Science
Sydney Garstang
David Jeon
David Le Blanc
Donna Mojahedi
Jamil Tahir-Kheli

Facilities
Napoleon Ayala
Jose Castaneda
Patricia Estrada
Teresa Gallegos
Carlos Herrera
Peter King
Ruben Mora
Octavio Padilla
Jose Patino
Phillip Vaziri

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Leticia Calderon

Humanities & Social Sciences
Rudolf Hirschmann

Information Management Systems & Services
Beverly Allen
Christian Cepeda
Tuan Chau
Charlton Cotillier
Hieu Le
Thuy Newell
Shizhuang Shu
Brian Trudell
Thomas Tubman

Library Services
Tony Diaz
Ignis Nguyen

Office of the Provost
Maria Creger


20 Years (continued)

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Juan Barayoga
Graham Berriman
Adolf Bornheim
Dolores Ekmekjian
Allan Labrador
Michael Landry
Jacob Llamas
Marc Lormand
Vidyullata Mahabal
Franco Masci
Judy McClain
Gregory Mendell
Gerardo Moreno
Patrick Morris
Renee Newman
Harry Overmier
Frank Rice
Patrick Shopbell
Carol Silberstein
Carl Smay
Gary Traylor
Mika Walton
Qiong Xie
Lin Yan

Strategy Implementation
Erick Ferguson
Deborah Williams-Hedges

Student Auxiliary Services
Roy Estrada

15 Years

Athenaeum
Mateo Amador
Neil Fehring
Gia-Yen Ngo
Jesus Valles

Biology & Biological Engineering
Priyanthi Gnanapragasam
Evgueniy Lubenov
Maria Angelina Ochoa
Diana Perez
Daw-An Wu

Business and Finance
Lisa Flores

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Sowmya Chandrasekar
Kevin Kan
Cheryl Nakashima
Robert Nielsen
Naseem Torian

Development & Institute Relations
Sherry Winn

Engineering & Applied Science
Christine Garske
Kathleen Jackson

Facilities
Victorio Carlos
Ramon Ramirez
Martir Sanchez
Jaime Torres

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Rayomand Bhadha
Shang-Lin Chen
Stephanie Connon
Scott Dungan
Julie Schoen

Human Resources
Michelle Case

Humanities & Social Sciences
Christopher Crabbe
Jennifer James

Information Management Systems & Services
Leonard Edwards

Library Services
Shane Clarke
Michael Hucka

Office of the President
Carol Schuil

Office of the Provost
Rosemary Flores Guerrero
Francisco Reyes Perez

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Scott Curtis
Andrew Drake
Kenneth Giardina
Justin Howell
Walter Landry
Niles McElveney
Paul Rasmussen
Drew Roderick

Research Administration
Adilia Koch

Strategy Implementation
Kathy Svitil

Student Affairs Office
Christopher Lucko

10 Years

Athenaeum
Dierdre O'Connell
Valinda Richardson

Biology & Biological Engineering
Tyson Aflalo
Christa Albanez
Patricia Anguiano
William Dickson
Han Gao
Christian Grove
Jang-Hyun Oh
Maria Papadopoulou
Daniela Raciti
Hillel Schwartz
Sean Upchurch

Business and Finance
Kristina Hovakimyan
David Vera

Chemistry & Chemical Engineering
Victoria Brennan
Joel Haber
Julie Kelly
Jeffrey Mendez
Barbara Miralles
Erika Vielmas

Development & Institute Relations
Kelly Douglas
Mariam Khwajazada
Lisa Knox
Valerie Otten

Engineering & Applied Science
Maria Cervantes
Vicki Chiu
Neil Fromer
Carrie Hofmann
Edwin Jimenez
James Scovel
Judy Streppone

Facilities
Anthony Allen
Barton Hale
Karl Klein
Noe Rangel
Alejandro Sanchez
Rafael Villagrana

Geological & Planetary Sciences
Ulrika Terrones

Human Resources
Carolina Silva
Daniel Yoder

Humanities & Social Sciences
Sinikka Elvington
Francine Tise

Information Management Systems & Services
Christopher Birtja
Robert Rollins

Investment Office
Lynda Lander
Gabriela Magana
Scott Richland
Alistair Thistlethwaite
Pasy Wang

Library Services
Joy Painter
Maria Soprano

Office of the General Counsel
Jennifer Lum
Margaret Rohan

Office of the Provost
Anastasios Dimitriadis
Deborah Lewis
Melissa McPherson

Physics, Mathematics & Astronomy
Sebastien Biscans
Christina Carrasco
Matthew Cowart
Michael Feeney
Spyridon Michalakis
Jennifer Milburn
Michael Porter

Student Affairs Office
James Berk
Ariel Shoresh
Jarrid Whitney

Student Auxiliary Services
Pablo Narvaez